Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Alaska Combat Entertainment
ACE Events
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Saturday, May 18, 11:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Odie Delaney defeats Samisoni Finau via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Chris Cisneros defeats John Faletagoai via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Kunneman defeats Cody Rice via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Logan Paxton defeats Brandon Fagan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, February 23, 2024
Holifield vs. Pelman
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cornelius Holifield defeats Ian Pelman via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Vierra defeats Tristyn DeHart via Submission, Armbar | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Hacker defeats Alton Prince via Submission, Strikes | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment: ACE
Friday, January 19, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Carlton Minus defeats Charlie Kennedy via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ragnar Stegall defeats Estivan Nix via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emmanuel De La Cruz defeats Julian Perry via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ty Mumford defeats Clint Ford via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, October 13, 2023
Matavao vs. Paulsen
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Al Matavao defeats Deven Paulsen via KO/TKO, Strikes | of 5 Bout Page | |
Charlie Kennedy defeats Tristyn DeHart via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob McNaulty defeats Thor Williams via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ian Pelman defeats Dakota Duszynski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ragnar Stegall defeats Sigmund Patterson via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, April 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) John Faletagoai defeats Josh Snyder via Decision | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Terrence Mitchell defeats Christian Alexander via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Martin defeats John Stern via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
Nichola Usoltseff defeats Riley Regallo via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Newland defeats Dustin Savage via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, March 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Charlie Kennedy defeats Billy Hunt via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page | |
Bubba Meade defeats Charlie Gallant via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chelsea Cox defeats Kelly Hunt via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Saturday, February 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tom Theocharis defeats Deven Paulsen via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Terrence Mitchell defeats Skyler Schlosser via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Alexander defeats Andrew Newland via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment: ACE
Friday, January 20, 2023
Allmendinger vs. Harrington
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Paul Allmendinger vs. Nicholas Harrington Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charlie Gallant defeats MIchael House via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrew Newland defeats Thor Williams via Submission, Choke | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, November 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Patrik White defeats Skyler Schlosser via N/A | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Caswell defeats Charlie Gallant via N/A | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alton Prince defeats Billy Milton via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Zac France defeats Thor Williams via N/A | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Alexander defeats Cole Aquino via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Snyder defeats Storm Houser via N/A | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, October 14, 2022
Alexander vs. Aschenbrenner
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alex Aschenbrenner defeats Christian Alexander via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlton Minus defeats Kris Berberich via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Higgins defeats Charlie Kennedy via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thor Williams defeats Logan Schrader via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Caswell defeats Zac France via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alton Prince defeats Taylor Macrae via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, April 15, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) John Faletagoai defeats Jason Flowers via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tom Theocharis defeats Jesse Hull via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Christian Alexander defeats Nichola Usoltseff via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Skyler Schlosser defeats Tanner Eagley via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Caswell defeats MIchael House via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Charlie Kennedy defeats Tanner Eagley via Submission, Submission | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Alexander defeats Nichola Usoltseff via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Charlie Kennedy defeats Tanner Eagley via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page | |
Skyler Schlosser defeats Thor Williams via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charlie Gallant defeats Billy Milton via KO/TKO, Injury | 0:26 Round 3 of 3, 10:26 Total Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Carlton Minus defeats Skyler Schlosser via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jordan Kontra defeats James Caswell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tanner Eagley defeats Kaden Worth via N/A | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, October 15, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Vince Fricilone defeats Richard Moffett via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Isaac Rossington defeats Henry Denling via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Skyler Schlosser defeats Mason House via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Paul Allmendinger defeats Alex Aschenbrenner via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Isaiah Edwards defeats Doug Blackwood via N/A | of 5 Bout Page | |
Nichola Usoltseff defeats Cole Aquino via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Thor Williams defeats Christian Hudson via N/A | of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, April 30, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Deven Paulsen defeats Drew O'Brien via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Plambeck defeats Nick Belka via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Alton Prince defeats Les Morgan via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Onosai Moana defeats Jose Constanzo via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Julio Paulino vs. Gabriel Duckworth Confirmed | 5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ernesto Zarate defeats Tristyn DeHart via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Aschenbrenner defeats Cole Aquino via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Butcher vs. Koua Her Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Saturday, March 27, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Terry defeats Alex Aschenbrenner via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jacob Jones defeats David Duncan via Submission, Armbar | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Skyler Schlosser defeats Joshua Easterly via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Heather Olson defeats Lisa Jeanson via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Trevor Boswell defeats Charlie Kennedy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Saturday, February 13, 2021
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, March 06, 2020
Prince vs. Danford
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alton Prince defeats Bryce Danford via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, January 10, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tristyn DeHart defeats Isaac Rossington via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Jacob Jones defeats Mason Swinehart via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page | |
Elijah Hall defeats Dan Deemer via Submission, Strikes | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dan Lutz defeats Bennett Blanchard via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaden Worth defeats Clint Hawk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, December 06, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Onosai Moana defeats Shannon Simpson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Patrik White defeats Tristyn DeHart via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
Sophie O'Connell defeats Samantha White via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bennett Blanchard defeats Austin Kinney via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Aschenbrenner defeats Sam O'Donnell via Submission, Guillotine | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment
Friday, November 01, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kris Berberich defeats Maurice Mitchell via Submission, Kimura | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Constanzo defeats Talalelei Sasiu via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Aschenbrenner defeats Cole Aquino via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Tristyn DeHart defeats Joseph Chapson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page |
Alaska Combat Entertainment: Rally To The Valley
Friday, October 11, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Odie Delaney defeats John Faletagoai via Submission, D'arce Choke | 2:32 Round 2 of 5, 7:32 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Aschenbrenner defeats Kaden Worth via Submission, Guillotine | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Constanzo defeats Levi Halverson via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page |